Morley Directory

Deborah Abraham

Kindergarten Teacher

Leslie Adler

Teaching Assistant

Heather Alerte

Grade 5 Teacher

Megan Ankuda

Vocal Music Teacher

Debbie Antoinetti

Grade 3 Teacher

Michael Aparo

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Kimberly Ashworth

Grade 4 Teacher

David Barrieau

Grade 5 Teacher

Lauren Bilello

Music Teacher

Lawrence Bohman

Head Custodian

Amy Bond

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Melissa Braidich

Nutrition Services

Marcus Carbone

Behavior Analyst

Eileen Carlson

Reading Specialist

Ryan Cleary

Principal

Angela Colossale, RN

Nurse

Donna Cote

Speech and Language Teacher

Christine Daly

Teaching Assistant

Trudy Davis

Special Education Teacher

Lynn Dombroskas

Spanish Teacher

Jennifer Dorl

TESOL Teacher

Matthew Downey

Grade 1 Teacher

Margaret Flower

Special Education Teacher

Cora Fuss

School Psychologist

Aaron Gilberto

Teaching Assistant

Elysha Green

Grade 3 Teacher, Morley Elementary

Jennifer Hall

Grade 5 Teacher

Mari Beth Hixson

Kindergarten Teacher

Priscilla Hooper

Teaching Assistant

Patti Joel

Paraprofessional-Library

Leeann Kluskiewicz

Grade 1 Teacher

Sara Kosche

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer La Forte

Grade 2 Teacher

Jamie Letizio

Special Education ABA Paraprofessional

Megan Lucas

Speech and Language Teacher

Daniel Luongo

Instrumental Music Teacher

Carly Maher

Resource/Learning Center Teacher

Molly McClure

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Janessa Miller

Teaching Assistant

Luna Milne

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Mogel

Social Worker

Nura Mohamed

Teaching Assistant

Ryan Monroe

Technology Support Specialist for Bugbee, Norfeldt, and Morley

Jill Morrissey

Grade 2 Teacher

Mojgan Naib

Teaching Assistant

Laurie Perry

Grade 4 Teacher

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Liz Pollack

Occupational Therapist

Elyse Post-Perez

Quest Teacher at Bugbee and Morley Schools

Andrew Rauhauser

Custodian

Terrance Regan

Art Teacher

Montse Rich

Spanish Teacher

Stacey Schreiber

Office Paraprofessional

Jacqueline Seabury

Lead Secretary

Jennifer Slifer

Curriculum Specialist

Brenda Smith

Library Media Specialist

Michelle Sullivan

Math Tutor

Christopher Townsend

Teaching Assistant

Christine Vannie

Grade 2 Teacher

Benjamin Villaparedes

Custodian

Elizabeth Wallack

Grade 3 Teacher

Megan Wares

Early Intervention Teacher

Dorothy Woodsome

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Xian Zhen He

Nutrition Services