Morley Elementary School logo

Contact Us

Leslie Adler

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Antoinetti

Grade 3 Teacher

Michael Aparo

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Kimberly Ashworth

Grade 3 Teacher

David Barrieau

Grade 5 Teacher

Lawrence Bohman

Head Custodian

Amy Bond

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Melissa Braidich

Nutrition Services

John Brophy

Special Education Teacher

Melissa Caballero

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Duffy, Morley, Norfeldt, and Wolcott

Marcus Carbone

Behavior Analyst

Eileen Carlson

Reading Specialist

Ryan Cleary

Principal

Jaclyn Colossale

Building Teaching Assistant

Angela Colossale, RN

Nurse

Donna Cote

Speech and Language Teacher

Christine Daly

Teaching Assistant

Trudy Davis

Special Education Teacher

Jacob DiMirra

Instrumental Music Teacher

Matthew Downey

Grade 1 Teacher

Cora Fuss

School Psychologist

Santali Gonzales

CNA

Elysha Green

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Hall

Grade 5 Teacher

Mari Beth Hixson

Kindergarten Teacher

Priscilla Hooper

Building Teaching Assistant

Patti Joel

Paraprofessional-Library

Leeann Kluskiewicz

Grade 1 Teacher

Sara Kosche

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer La Forte

Grade 2 Teacher

Jennifer Lambert

Occupational Therapist

Jamie Letizio

Special Education ABA Paraprofessional

Megan Lucas

Speech and Language Teacher

Carly Maher

Resource/Learning Center Teacher

Sharon Mogel

Social Worker

Nura Mohamed

Teaching Assistant

Ryan Monroe

Technology Support Specialist for Bugbee, Norfeldt, and Morley

Jill Morrissey

Grade 2 Teacher

Mojgan Naib

Teaching Assistant

Laurie Perry

Grade 4 Teacher

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Elyse Post-Perez

Quest Teacher at Bugbee and Morley Schools

Andrew Rauhauser

Custodian

Aaron Read

Vocal Music Teacher

Terrance Regan

Art Teacher

Michelle Rettlinger

Nutrition Services

Neda Sabino

Kindergarten Teacher

Stacey Schreiber

Office Paraprofessional

Jacqueline Seabury

Lead Secretary

Jennifer Slifer

Curriculum Specialist

Brenda Smith

Library Media Specialist

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Christine Vannie

Grade 2 Teacher

Benjamin Villaparedes

Custodian

Elizabeth Wallack

Grade 3 Teacher

Sylvia Warjas

TESOL Teacher

Kristy Wronowski

Spanish Teacher